HomeCommercialTabletop Series

Secure Payment100% secure
1 Year WarrantyAgainst manufacturing defects
Made in IndiaCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Model 1050 – 10050A
300–1500kg/hr capacity
1–10 HPMotor power
125–300 mmInlet size
TM · TB · TCMounting types

Tabletop Series

Free 20-day returns

Built For High-Volume Kitchens. Without Changing Your Layout.

Description

Made in India and built to handle high-volume food waste with power and precision. Sharp Tabletop Series food waste disposers are designed for maximum energy efficiency and long-lasting durability, with three inlet sizes and three mounting variants to suit any size of operation.

They fit into an existing kitchen or work area without changing its layout: mount the crusher directly under a sink (TM), or on a table with a feed cone for batch (TB) or continuous (TC) feeding.

A higher motor power and larger grinding unit give more grinding power and also push the ground waste harder through the water trap and drain. Choose the larger model if the disposer will run for long stretches, for example 1 to 2 hours while plates are cleared, and whenever you are between two sizes. Several smaller units placed close to each work station, instead of one larger shared unit, keep food waste from being carried across the kitchen.

Material Specifications

Grinding ChamberFG 200 / GG 200
HopperFG 200 / GG 200
Teeth RingAISI: SS 440 C / SS 420
ImpellerAISI: SS 440 C / SS 420
Cutter BladesHardened Chrome Steel
ShaftAISI: SS 431 Induction Hardened
Mechanical SealCarbon / Ceramic

Mounting Variants

TM SeriesDirect mounting to the sink with a 3″ or 4″ BSP nipple; mounting plate supplied
TB SeriesBatch feeding: cone and cover, lid limit switch, 2–3 flushing nipples
TC SeriesContinuous feeding: cone with a partly covered opening and limit switch
Inlet sizes125 mm, 250 mm, 300 mm
ModelsCD 1050, 2050, 3050, 3050A, 5050A, 7050A, 10050A

Model Range

Model1050205030503050A5050A7050A10050A
Capacity (kg/hr)30050070085085010001500
Motor power (HP/kW)1/0.752/1.53/2.23/2.25.0/3.77.5/5.510.0/7.5
Current (A)2.34.15.26.2101520
Motor speed (RPM)14401440144014401440960960
Inlet pipe (mm)125125125250250300300
Outlet pipe (mm)5050505050100100
Net weight (kg)485060120130300350
Gross weight (kg)657090150160350400

Dimensional Details

Tabletop Series dimension drawing: bottom, side and front views marked A to J
Bottom, side and front views.
ModelABCDEinletFoutletGHIJ × n
CD 105034061037560125509160160M10 × 8
CD 205032065043060125509165165M10 × 8
CD 305032068051060125509150150M10 × 8
CD 3050A400770450702505012.5165165M10 × 8
CD 5050A400770450702505012.5165165M10 × 8
CD 7050A7209506258530010012.5720710M12 × 6
CD 10050A7209506258530010012.5720710M12 × 6

All dimensions in mm. A: body diameter · B: overall height · C: base to outlet centre · E, F, G: pipe sizes · H, I: base plate and bolt spacing · J × n: base bolt size × number. Order as CD <model>-TM, -TB or -TC.

Choose by the waste it handles

All modelsSoft wastePlate left-overs, meat and fish scraps, chicken bones, pasta. Cold buffets, bars, washing lines.
3050 and upMedium wasteMedium bones and crab shells. Preparation kitchens and clean-up stations.
3050A and upTough wasteAny type of bone. Pot-wash and rough clean-up stations.
5050A and upCentral stationLarge volumes of food waste and long periods of continuous running.

Mounting options

One crusher. Three ways to fit it.

  • TM Series: direct mountingThe sink is fitted with a 3″ or 4″ BSP nipple, and the plate supplied with the crusher fixes it straight to the sink. The sink is not part of the standard accessories.
  • TB Series: batchComes with a cone and cover and installs directly in the table or work area. Food waste collects in the cone and is crushed in batches.
  • TC Series: continuousCone and cover arranged so waste can be fed in continuously. The opening is partly covered and backed by a limit switch.
  • Lid safety switchOn the TB the cover carries a limit switch: open the lid and the crusher stops. The cover keeps hands away from the rotating grinding unit.
  • Flushing nipplesTwo or three flushing nipples in the cone wash everything down into the crushing chamber once the crusher starts.
  • Hardened grinding partsSS 440 C / SS 420 teeth ring and impeller, hardened chrome steel cutter blades, induction-hardened SS 431 shaft.
Cart (0 items)
Cart (0 items)
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare