HomeCommercialStandalone Series

Secure Payment100% secure
1 Year WarrantyAgainst manufacturing defects
Made in IndiaCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Model 1100 – 10200A
300–1500kg/hr capacity
1–10 HPMotor power
125–300 mmInlet size
SB · SCBatch or continuous

Standalone Series

Free 20-day returns

An Independent Installation. No Change To Your Kitchen Layout.

Description

Made in India, Standalone Series food waste disposers are independent installations that can become part of any commercial or industrial kitchen without any change to its layout, with three inlet sizes to suit any size of operation.

Each unit is delivered ready for connecting to the existing flushing water, drainage and electrical supplies, and the wastewater outlet can be positioned to match the existing drain. Choose the SB for crushing in batches, or the SC for continuous feeding through an angled safety cover.

Leftover food, vegetable waste, bones and fruit peel are reduced to fine particles of up to 7 mm that flow away with the wastewater.

Material Specifications

Grinding ChamberFG 200 / GG 200
HopperFG 200 / GG 200
Teeth RingAISI: SS 440 C
ImpellerAISI: SS 440 C
Cutter BladesHardened Chrome Steel
ShaftAISI: SS 431
Mechanical SealCarbon / Ceramic

Series Variants

SB SeriesBatch: a valve opens on start-up and water flushes the waste into the grinding chamber; cover limit switch
SC SeriesContinuous feeding through an angled safety cover; cover limit switch
InstallationSeparate unit, delivered ready for the existing flushing water, drainage and electrical supplies
Inlet sizes125 mm, 250 mm, 300 mm
ModelsCD 1100, 2200, 3200, 3200A, 5200A, 7200A, 10200A

Model Range

Model1100220032003200A5200A7200A10200A
Capacity (kg/hr)30050070070085010001500
Motor power (HP/kW)1/0.752/1.53/2.23/2.25.0/3.77.5/5.510.0/7.5
Current (A)2.34.15.25.2101520
Motor speed (RPM)14401440144014401440960960
Inlet pipe (mm)125125125250250300300
Outlet pipe (mm)505050505080100
Net weight (kg)708090130160350400
Gross weight (kg)100110120170200400450

Dimensional Details

Standalone Series dimension drawing: front and side views marked A to L
Front and side views.
ModelABCDEFGHIJinletKoutletLwater
CD 11005503809255103422754551502001255012.5
CD 22005503809255103422754401502001255012.5
CD 320055038011907275103855801502001255012.5
CD 3200A76555011907275103855801502002505012.5
CD 5200A76555011907275103856101502002505012.5
CD 7200A7207201370780–3606501502003008012.5
CD 10200A7207201370780–36065015020030010012.5

All dimensions in mm. A × B: width × depth · C: overall height · D, E: foot spacing · F, G: outlet position · H, I: water connection position · J, K, L: inlet, outlet and water connection pipe sizes. Order as CD <model>-SB or -SC.

Choose by the waste it handles

All modelsSoft wastePlate left-overs, meat and fish scraps, chicken bones, pasta. Cold buffets, bars, washing lines.
3200 and upMedium wasteMedium bones and crab shells. Preparation kitchens and clean-up stations.
3200A and upTough wasteAny type of bone. Pot-wash and rough clean-up stations.
5200A and upCentral stationLarge volumes of food waste and long periods of continuous running.

How it works

Delivered ready to connect.

  • SB Series: batchInstalled as a separate unit. When the crusher starts, a valve opens and water flushes the food waste into the grinding chamber and out to the wastewater system.
  • SC Series: continuousAn angled safety cover over the opening into the grinding chamber lets food waste be fed in continuously.
  • Cover limit switchOn both series the cover carries a limit switch that stops the motor as soon as the cover is lifted.
  • Ready to connectDelivered ready for connecting to the existing flushing water, drainage and electrical supplies.
  • Adjustable outletThe wastewater outlet can be positioned to line up with the existing drain.
  • Hardened grinding partsSS 440 C teeth ring and impeller, hardened chrome steel cutter blades, SS 431 shaft.
Cart (0 items)
Cart (0 items)
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare